Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9982,484
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9831,854
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9791,851
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7751,724
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0198,090
AzulArgentina 13,2908,259
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3958,945
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2148,211
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1418,166
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0498,109
AmberleyAustralia 14,5919,067
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3801,479
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6161,626
AimoresBrazil 10,6826,638
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8536,123
AltamiraBrazil 9,7516,060
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4526,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1916,954
ApodiBrazil 9,1705,698
AracajuBrazil 9,6415,991
AracuaiBrazil 10,4836,514
AragarcasBrazil 10,9536,807
AraxaBrazil 11,0046,838
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3995,841
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9333,687
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4333,376
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6742,283
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7064,167
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9554,322
AbecheChad 4,9293,063
AntofagastaChile 12,7087,897
AricaChile 12,2367,604
AltaiChina 4,0272,503
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8676,753
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7896,704
AraucaColombia 9,8756,136
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6925,401
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6585,380
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8005,469
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9641,842
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1241,941
AswanEgypt 3,7812,350
AsyutEgypt 3,4292,131
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2996,400
AsmaraEritrea 4,8112,990
AssabEritrea 5,1223,183
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5043,420
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2381,391
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5699,053
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5777,194
AccraGhana 6,3093,921
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8941,177
AthensGreece 2,2291,385
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2581,403
AasiaatGreenland 3,9022,425
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4072,117
AputiteqGreenland 3,1231,940
AkureyriIceland 2,5251,569
AgraIndia 5,1303,188
AhmedabadIndia 5,2233,246
AkolaIndia 5,6823,531
AllahabadIndia 5,4963,415
AmritsarIndia 4,5482,826
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9376,796
AbadanIran 3,4132,121
ArakIran 3,0891,920
AlbengaItaly 2,0701,286
AlgheroItaly 2,3831,481
AmendolaItaly 2,0181,254
AnconaItaly 1,8831,170
ArezzoItaly 1,9641,220
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4794,026
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4514,009
AbashiriJapan 7,2424,501
AburatsuJapan 7,7944,843
AikawaJapan 7,5344,682
AjiroJapan 7,8554,881
AkitaJapan 7,4634,637
AkuneJapan 7,6884,778
AomoriJapan 7,3904,592
AsahikawaJapan 7,1854,465
AsosanJapan 7,6554,757
AmmanJordan 2,9311,821
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6972,297
AinaziLatvia 235146
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2515,128
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3315,177
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7025,407
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0344,992
AtarMauritania 5,3233,308
AgalegaMauritius 8,0074,976
AcapulcoMexico 10,4586,499
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6682,901
AltaiMongolia 4,5952,855
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9753,092
AgadirMorocco 4,1982,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,599993
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03710,587
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,93310,522
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,79310,435
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,63710,338
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2746,384
AgadezNiger 4,8443,010
AsuncionParaguay 12,1327,539
ArequipaPeru 12,1227,533
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4805,269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9929,938
AradRomania 1,380858
AjanRussia 5,8633,644
AldanRussia 5,1693,212
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,564972
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7741,724
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5164,049
AnadyrRussia 6,1383,814
ArkhangelskRussia 986613
ArmavirRussia 1,6741,040
AstrakhanRussia 1,8451,146
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8389,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9971,862
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0151,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0001,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2322,008
Abu HamedSudan 4,2762,657
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0373,130
AqiqSudan 4,4762,781
ArbaatSudan 4,2822,661
AromaSudan 4,7142,929
AtbaraSudan 4,4852,787
Abu KamalSyria 2,7661,719
AleppoSyria 2,4931,549
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7884,839
AtakpameTogo 6,0563,763
AdanaTurkey 2,3721,474
AfyonTurkey 2,1261,321
AnkaraTurkey 2,0131,251
AntalyaTurkey 2,3361,452
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0891,920
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8101,125
AberporthUk 2,1681,347
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1221,319
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,540957
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,318819
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2592,647
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2522,642
ArtigasUruguay 12,5397,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0845,023
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Ada, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2754,521
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9334,930
Akron, OhUsa 7,2594,511
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5975,342
Albany, GaUsa 8,2205,108
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7284,181
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Albion, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8695,511
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6554,757
Algona, IaUsa 7,6014,723
Alice, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Alma, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9714,332
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2375,740
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6705,388
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7564,198
Amite, LaUsa 8,6495,375
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7854,216
Anderson, InUsa 7,5524,693
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2754,521
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3374,559
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4885,274
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5995,343
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8254,862
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0984,411
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1745,079
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9814,960
Athens, GaUsa 8,0024,972
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0835,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0634,389
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3074,541
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9924,966
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8024,848
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4504,630
Austin, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9711,846
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6222,251
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5535,937
AdenYemen 5,1963,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -