Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8742,408
BustAfghanistan 3,9932,482
BatnaAlgeria 2,9431,829
BecharAlgeria 3,7332,320
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8991,802
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8622,400
BiskraAlgeria 3,0611,902
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7082,304
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3369,530
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2729,490
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2909,501
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6219,086
ByrdAntarctica 17,31910,762
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5908,445
BarilocheArgentina 14,2948,882
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0258,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4118,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5949,069
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,406
BrestBelarus 699435
BrusselsBelgium 1,7281,074
Belize CityBelize 9,8346,111
BeninBenin 6,1473,820
BohiconBenin 6,0703,772
BermudaBermuda 7,1804,462
BageBrazil 12,4927,763
BambuiBrazil 10,9946,832
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9946,832
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4135,849
BarcelosBrazil 10,1746,322
BarraBrazil 9,9876,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5705,947
BarreirasBrazil 10,1916,333
BelémBrazil 9,3685,822
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8776,759
BelterraBrazil 9,8596,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8506,121
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0497,487
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2116,345
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7006,649
BrevesBrazil 9,5085,908
BurgasBulgaria 1,7041,059
BurundiBurundi 6,7984,225
BatouriCameroon 6,0563,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1063,794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7814,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Banff, AbCanada 7,4564,633
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6234,116
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4824,649
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8864,279
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6154,111
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1414,437
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1804,462
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3622,711
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6943,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3264,553
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5273,435
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0013,729
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3073,298
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7069,139
BeijingChina 6,2373,876
BarranquillaColombia 9,7466,056
Benito SalasColombia 10,5286,542
BogotáColombia 10,2976,399
BrnoCzech Republic 1,230764
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0503,759
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4874,031
BaniDominican Republic 8,7955,465
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8455,497
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7115,413
BahariyaEgypt 3,2792,037
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2031,991
BiarritzFrance 2,6071,620
BordeauxFrance 2,4501,522
BrestFrance 2,3891,485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4159,579
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4139,578
BitamGabon 6,3723,960
BanjulGambia 6,1923,848
BerlinGermany 1,122697
BrockenGermany 1,312815
BokeGuinea 6,3583,951
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3013,916
BudapestHungary 1,306811
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,307812
BangaloreIndia 6,4584,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0243,744
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2103,859
BikanerIndia 4,7932,979
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0426,240
BabolsarIran 2,9451,830
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0452,513
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7361,700
Bandar LengehIran 4,0522,518
BirjandIran 3,6152,246
BushehrIran 3,6482,267
BaghdadIraq 2,9841,854
BasraIraq 3,3762,098
BelmulletIreland 2,3821,481
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3141,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0281,260
BergamoItaly 1,8511,150
BolognaItaly 1,8841,171
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7061,060
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2151,377
BrindisiItaly 2,0461,271
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1433,818
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2633,892
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3142,060
BeirutLebanon 2,7221,692
BenghaziLibya 2,9261,818
BirzaiLithuania 281175
BitolaMacedonia 1,9291,199
BlantyreMalawi 8,1965,093
BvumbweMalawi 8,2225,109
BintuluMalaysia 9,3935,837
BamakoMali 5,8783,653
Bko-SMali 5,8863,657
BougounMali 5,9813,717
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7932,978
BaitagMongolia 4,3402,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2582,646
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9573,080
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5173,428
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5443,445
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8673,025
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3683,336
BulganMongolia 4,8283,000
BhamawMyanmar 6,5024,040
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,12910,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,96110,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1356,298
BilmaNiger 4,5322,816
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2633,271
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8971,179
BergenNorway 1,338831
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,337831
BjornoyaNorway 1,8981,180
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,266786
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,197744
BadinPakistan 4,8813,033
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6112,865
BalakotPakistan 4,2182,621
BarkhanPakistan 4,4272,751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1976,336
BascoPhilippines 8,3055,161
BialystokPoland 616383
BejaPortugal 3,4132,121
BragancaPortugal 3,0291,882
BistritaRomania 1,214754
BucharestRomania 1,488925
BajkitRussia 3,6602,274
BarabinskRussia 3,0021,866
BarnaulRussia 3,4002,113
BerezovoRussia 2,0661,284
BiserRussia 1,7761,104
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9323,687
BogdarinRussia 4,9403,070
BogucanyRussia 3,8802,411
BomnakRussia 5,6273,497
BorRussia 3,3552,085
BorzjaRussia 5,3913,350
BratskRussia 4,2222,623
BelgradeSerbia 1,545960
BoSierra Leone 6,5194,051
BontheSierra Leone 6,5944,098
BratislavaSlovakia 1,305811
BerberaSomalia 5,4583,391
BusanSouth Korea 7,3454,564
BadajozSpain 3,2822,039
BarcelonaSpain 2,6081,621
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8121,747
BabanusaSudan 5,1693,212
BaselSwitzerland 1,7931,114
BernSwitzerland 1,8491,149
BangkokThailand 7,6704,766
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6544,757
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2514,506
BizerteTunisia 2,6571,651
BalikesirTurkey 2,0241,258
BursaTurkey 1,9611,219
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3252,066
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1691,348
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1401,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1401,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9791,230
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0871,297
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9851,233
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1914,468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6543,513
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7065,410
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5354,683
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6564,136
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6174,734
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7984,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5304,058
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1453,819
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4604,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1814,463
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8264,863
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8824,277
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2015,096
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4784,647
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5534,694
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8464,876
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3645,198
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8694,268
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1005,655
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2735,141
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1795,083
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9244,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6254,117
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2074,479
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8384,870
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8374,248
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2745,142
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7214,798
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4504,629
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5025,283
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2915,774
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3814,586
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9464,316
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6994,784
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5454,067
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3425,184
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5432,202
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2345,738
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5095,909
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6555,378
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6705,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -