Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8552,396
ChlefAlgeria 3,1141,935
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8771,788
CeresArgentina 12,7977,952
ChamicalArgentina 13,0888,133
ChepesArgentina 13,1928,197
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4688,991
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7047,894
CórdobaArgentina 13,0548,112
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0598,115
CorrientesArgentina 12,3967,703
CairnsAustralia 13,2008,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0579,357
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0627,495
CedunaAustralia 13,8698,618
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2478,232
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5309,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7797,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8549,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3613,953
CharnocksBarbados 8,6525,377
CotonouBenin 6,1473,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8156,720
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0686,878
CabroboBrazil 9,5305,922
CaceresBrazil 11,2807,010
CaetiteBrazil 10,2426,365
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2195,729
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5157,156
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7257,286
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2326,980
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4415,867
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2026,340
CaparaoBrazil 10,8236,726
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0666,876
CaratingaBrazil 10,7696,692
CaravelasBrazil 10,4186,474
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3246,416
CarolinaBrazil 9,8706,133
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6637,248
CataguasesBrazil 10,9506,805
CatalaoBrazil 10,9296,791
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2647,000
CaxiasBrazil 9,4025,842
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1377,542
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0415,618
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9976,833
ChapecoBrazil 12,0247,472
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8516,743
CipoBrazil 9,7356,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0616,252
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7646,689
CordeiroBrazil 10,9956,832
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3046,403
CorumbaBrazil 11,5537,179
CoximBrazil 11,3427,048
CrateusBrazil 9,2805,767
CuiabaBrazil 11,1436,924
CuritibaBrazil 11,6837,260
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4274,615
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0183,118
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9993,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9103,672
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8933,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8893,659
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9483,696
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5813,468
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9943,725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3533,326
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1023,792
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9934,345
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5574,075
Comox, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8763,652
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2763,279
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2634,513
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6274,740
ChicoChile 14,7589,171
ChillanChile 13,9618,676
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0368,722
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0568,113
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7599,171
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7758,560
ChangchunChina 6,3763,962
ChangduChina 5,8893,659
ChangshaChina 7,0654,391
ChengduChina 6,3323,935
ChongqingChina 6,5874,093
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8966,150
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6871,048
CamagueyCuba 8,9195,542
CasablancaCuba 8,9845,583
ChebCzech Republic 1,347837
CopenhagenDenmark 990615
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6425,370
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7575,442
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7045,409
CanarEcuador 11,2626,998
CairoEgypt 3,0901,920
CaenFrance 2,1111,312
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1591,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0035,594
CocobeachGabon 6,5304,058
CologneGermany 1,570975
ChiosGreece 2,1691,348
CorfuGreece 2,1121,312
ConakryGuinea 6,4394,001
CatacamasHonduras 9,9696,195
CholutecaHonduras 10,1866,330
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5914,096
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0913,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0913,785
ChahbaharIran 4,4222,748
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3471,458
ClonesIreland 2,2181,379
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2931,425
CorkIreland 2,4131,500
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4161,501
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4871,545
CameriItaly 1,9121,188
CampobassoItaly 2,0491,273
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3931,487
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4831,543
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4621,530
Cape MeleItaly 2,0761,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1871,359
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4611,530
CerviaItaly 1,8721,163
CiampinoItaly 2,0971,303
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9421,207
Cisa PassItaly 1,9491,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1031,307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6621,033
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5421,579
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2451,395
ChibaJapan 7,8514,879
ChichibuJapan 7,7654,825
ChichijimaJapan 8,7665,447
ChoshiJapan 7,8734,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6831,667
ChilekaMalawi 8,1965,093
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9994,970
ChitipaMalawi 7,5214,674
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5075,908
ComitanMexico 10,1506,307
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1726,942
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4723,400
ChoirMongolia 5,2623,270
CasablancaMorocco 3,8042,364
ChindeMozambique 8,5295,300
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2154,483
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,13510,648
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,89510,499
CondegaNicaragua 10,1426,303
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6544,756
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3584,572
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0254,365
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1904,468
ChhorPakistan 4,8423,009
ChitralPakistan 4,0052,489
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9867,449
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9517,427
CajamarcaPeru 11,6697,251
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5457,174
ChiclayoPeru 11,7147,280
ChimbotePeru 11,8617,370
CuzcoPeru 11,8847,385
CzestochowaPoland 981610
CoimbraPortugal 3,2552,023
CalafatRomania 1,583984
CeahlauRomania 1,210752
ClujRomania 1,269788
ConstantaRomania 1,513940
CraiovaRomania 1,533953
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4802,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4861,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6502,890
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7453,570
Cape UelenRussia 6,1463,819
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7104,170
CaraRussia 4,9843,097
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6211,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2823,282
ChitaRussia 5,1063,173
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1093,175
CokurdahRussia 4,9673,086
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2843,284
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2476,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6364,124
CaceresSpain 3,2041,991
CadizSpain 3,4622,151
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1181,938
CordobaSpain 3,2682,031
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1714,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5624,699
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8654,887
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1084,417
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0524,382
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7294,803
ChumphonThailand 7,8924,904
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9711,225
CorumTurkey 1,9771,229
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2702,032
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5382,198
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1411,331
CernovcyUkraine 1,063661
ChernigovUkraine 730454
CarrascoUruguay 12,9138,024
ColoniaUruguay 12,9748,062
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5315,301
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9804,959
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1754,458
Camden, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Canton, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4944,657
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0863,782
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Casper, WyUsa 8,0575,007
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0655,012
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9404,934
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9414,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7674,827
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4904,033
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5524,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3015,158
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1825,084
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4604,636
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7935,464
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1025,035
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5824,712
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5664,701
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8364,869
Clark, SdUsa 7,5564,696
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3525,190
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8834,899
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6015,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2324,494
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4094,604
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3194,548
College Park, MdUsa 7,2234,488
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4165,230
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9354,931
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8954,906
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Columbus, InUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4114,605
Conception, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0825,022
Conway, ArUsa 8,2985,157
Conway, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Corning, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5784,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2515,748
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3315,177
Covington, LaUsa 8,5995,344
Covington, TnUsa 8,1135,042
Crete, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8144,856
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7361,700
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7361,700
CaracasVenezuela 9,3275,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3525,812
CoroVenezuela 9,4035,843
ChipataZambia 7,9454,937
ChomaZambia 8,3025,159
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6845,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -