Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0212,499
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1761,974
DavisAntarctica 14,6169,082
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4217,719
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9177,405
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9236,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7569,169
DhakaBangladesh 6,1673,833
D’UccleBelgium 1,7281,074
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6986,648
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0546,869
DouradosBrazil 11,6937,266
DoualaCameroon 6,2013,853
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2883,286
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0274,367
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3583,330
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5442,824
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1273,808
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8954,285
DuianChina 5,5043,420
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8321,139
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2963,291
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7485,436
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8535,501
DabaaEgypt 2,9781,851
DakhlaEgypt 3,5942,233
DijonFrance 1,9451,209
DresdenGermany 1,195743
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7691,721
DebrecenHungary 1,234767
DalatangiIceland 2,3181,441
DaltonganjIndia 5,7573,577
DarbhangaIndia 5,6693,523
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0803,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0843,781
DumkaIndia 5,9203,678
DwarkaIndia 5,1103,176
DezfulIran 3,2222,002
DublinIreland 2,1991,367
DecimomannuItaly 2,4801,541
DobbiacoItaly 1,6411,020
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3623,953
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9001,802
DagorettiKenya 6,6174,112
DaugavpilsLatvia 233145
DedzaMalawi 8,0394,996
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2763,279
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3493,324
DaweiMyanmar 7,4984,659
De BiltNetherlands 1,599994
De KooyNetherlands 1,575979
Den HelderNetherlands 1,574978
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,00710,568
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,05710,599
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,50810,259
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,13210,646
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,186737
DalbandinPakistan 4,2482,640
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3132,680
DirPakistan 4,0632,525
DroshPakistan 4,0272,502
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6175,355
DohaQatar 4,0602,523
DorohoiRomania 1,103685
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8081,745
DudinkaRussia 2,9881,857
DzardzanRussia 4,4122,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
DakarSenegal 6,1123,798
DaruSierra Leone 6,4764,024
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7646,067
DamazinSudan 5,1443,197
DongolaSudan 4,3012,673
DamascusSyria 2,7831,729
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7821,729
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6511,647
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5962,235
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2594,511
DjerbaTunisia 2,9991,864
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3791,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9361,203
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0581,279
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,115693
DonetskUkraine 1,252778
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2022,611
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4134,607
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7165,417
Danville, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8894,902
David City, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0264,987
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4125,228
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0425,619
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4164,609
Delphine, InUsa 7,5024,662
Denton, MdUsa 7,1754,458
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3255,173
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7304,803
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6635,384
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2234,489
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9894,964
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0374,994
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Dover, DeUsa 7,1754,458
Dover, TnUsa 8,0244,986
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5264,676
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1604,449
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Durham, NhUsa 6,5684,081
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1583,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -