Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6012,238
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1501,958
EsquelArgentina 14,4388,972
EzeizaArgentina 13,0488,108
East SaleAustralia 15,1689,426
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3338,285
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3348,286
EssendonAustralia 15,0049,324
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1376,921
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3347,664
EspinosaBrazil 10,3416,426
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1884,467
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1494,442
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1604,449
Edson, AbCanada 7,2284,491
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0773,777
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3084,541
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1492,578
ErlianChina 5,6923,537
El CaranoColombia 10,3426,426
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 851529
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8205,481
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6765,391
El ArishEgypt 3,0031,866
El TorEgypt 3,3182,062
ErfurtGermany 1,351839
EssenGermany 1,540957
EsfahanIran 3,3202,063
EilatIsrael 3,1841,979
EsashiJapan 7,2634,513
EldoretKenya 6,4013,978
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7282,938
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1032,550
EeldeNetherlands 1,459907
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,06010,601
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2526,371
EnuguNigeria 5,9863,720
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2227,595
EvoraPortugal 3,3672,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3133,923
EkimcanRussia 5,9393,691
Elat’MaRussia 884550
ElistaRussia 1,6691,037
ErbogacenRussia 4,2262,626
EssejRussia 3,6422,263
Ed DueimSudan 4,8843,035
El FasherSudan 4,9213,058
El GeneinaSudan 4,9553,079
El ObeidSudan 4,9673,087
El ShowakSudan 4,8683,025
En NahudSudan 5,0173,118
EdirneTurkey 1,8001,119
ErzincanTurkey 2,1681,347
ErzurumTurkey 2,1891,360
EskisehirTurkey 2,0121,250
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
EntebbeUganda 6,4343,998
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9191,193
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9341,202
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2013,854
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6934,780
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2115,102
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1945,713
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3734,581
Elko, NvUsa 8,5505,313
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6855,397
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4894,032
Erie, PaUsa 7,0934,408
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2355,117
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7555,440
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5294,679
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3675,199
Evansville, InUsa 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -