Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8212,375
FarahAfghanistan 3,8072,366
FormosaArgentina 12,2527,614
ForrestAustralia 13,4288,344
FrancistownBotswana 8,7885,461
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7065,410
FloraniaBrazil 9,1625,693
FlorestaBrazil 9,4975,902
FlorianoBrazil 9,5655,944
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8487,363
FormosaBrazil 10,6436,614
FortalezaBrazil 9,0315,612
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9877,449
FrancaBrazil 11,1256,913
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7234,178
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5704,082
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7884,218
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7944,222
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4614,015
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7184,174
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0973,789
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0963,788
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
FayaChad 4,4912,791
FamagustaCyprus 2,5581,590
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,243772
FarafraEgypt 3,4202,125
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7404,188
FichtelbergGermany 1,291802
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,537955
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9551,215
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1072,552
FaranahGuinea 6,2623,892
FalconaraItaly 1,8891,174
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9571,216
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0301,261
FonniItaly 2,3941,488
FrontoneItaly 1,9231,195
FrosinoneItaly 2,0871,297
FukauraJapan 7,3684,578
FukueJapan 7,5554,695
FukuiJapan 7,6214,736
FukuokaJapan 7,5554,695
FukushimaJapan 7,6644,763
FukuyamaJapan 7,6224,737
FushikiJapan 7,5934,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5842,227
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9855,583
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3745,825
FunchalMadeira 4,3862,725
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6015,345
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6332,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,213754
FaroPortugal 3,5072,179
FerganaRussia 3,6182,248
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5164,049
FalunSweden 785488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8311,138
FeodosijaUkraine 1,501933
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3753,962
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3264,553
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3443,942
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3684,578
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9204,921
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5944,719
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5214,674
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2865,149
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3135,166
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2225,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6475,373
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0195,605
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1734,458
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3004,536
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2495,126
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6014,723
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6145,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1305,052
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3675,199
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4224,612
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6524,133
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7885,461
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0835,645
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4584,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -