Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0592,522
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0222,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3792,100
General PicoArgentina 13,4148,336
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8908,010
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2605,133
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4797,754
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9228,030
GrazAustria 1,483922
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2961,426
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3551,463
GomelBelarus 625388
GrodnoBelarus 540335
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4155,850
GoianiaBrazil 10,8586,747
GoiasBrazil 10,8366,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6676,628
GrajauBrazil 9,6666,007
GuairaBrazil 11,8337,353
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1035,657
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3376,423
GarouaCameroon 5,5413,443
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2313,251
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3453,943
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8834,899
Golden, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Goose, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1114,419
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0903,784
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7353,564
GanzhouChina 7,4064,602
GuangzhouChina 7,5584,697
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6655,385
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2797,009
GonderEthiopia 5,0943,165
GourdonFrance 2,3451,457
GrenobleFrance 2,0861,296
GeisenheimGermany 1,584985
GorlitzGermany 1,134705
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4472,142
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2316,358
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1605,692
GoaIndia 6,0203,741
GuwahatiIndia 6,0063,732
GelaItaly 2,5271,570
GenoaItaly 2,0041,245
GhediItaly 1,8471,148
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0621,281
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1191,317
GrossetoItaly 2,0641,283
GrottaglieItaly 2,0751,290
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2811,417
GuidoniaItaly 2,0731,288
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4644,017
GifuJapan 7,7094,790
GaoMali 5,1833,221
GuamMariana Islands 10,2216,352
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2146,347
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0956,273
GuaymasMexico 9,7536,061
GaluutMongolia 4,7942,979
GemertNetherlands 1,604997
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,257
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,02810,581
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,92210,515
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
GayaNiger 5,5243,433
GardermoenNorway 1,020634
GeiloNorway 1,180733
GdanskPoland 713443
GalatiRomania 1,373853
Gor’KijRussia 952592
GorznyjRussia 2,0201,256
GridinoRussia 959596
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9123,674
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7548,547
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5181,565
GijonSpain 2,8251,756
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1573,205
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9053,048
GoteborgSweden 967601
Goteborg-SaveSweden 973604
GothenburgSweden 967601
GunnarnSweden 976607
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9741,227
GabesTunisia 2,9911,859
GafsaTunisia 2,9811,853
GiresunTurkey 2,0101,249
GoztepeTurkey 1,8821,170
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9001,802
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9551,836
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9831,232
GajvoronUkraine 1,057657
GeniceskUkraine 1,368850
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3135,166
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3833,966
Galva, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9825,581
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5234,675
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5645,322
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6064,727
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2264,490
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7885,461
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5135,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2594,511
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2635,135
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7344,806
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2184,485
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5524,693
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3135,166
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6364,745
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8384,870
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8594,884
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9234,923
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Groton, CtUsa 6,7954,223
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6654,142
GuanareVenezuela 9,6335,986
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8636,129
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0525,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -