Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6352,259
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3612,088
HuamboAngola 7,9364,932
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2647,621
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5659,672
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5599,668
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5642,836
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7724,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0483,758
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0263,745
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9824,338
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1933,227
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Hope, BcCanada 7,7814,835
HaikouChina 7,6624,762
HailarChina 5,6423,506
HamiChina 4,7082,925
HetanChina 4,3622,710
HavanaCuba 9,0045,595
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6895,399
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6725,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8285,486
HelwanEgypt 3,1171,937
HurguadaEgypt 3,4362,135
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9851,233
HelsinkiFinland 337209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 338210
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5089,637
HamburgGermany 1,234767
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,234767
HannoverGermany 1,321821
HelgolandGermany 1,328825
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,602996
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5111,560
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0172,496
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3887,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1936,955
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3961,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0703,772
HaifaIsrael 2,8251,756
HaboroJapan 7,1004,412
HachijojimaJapan 8,0715,015
HachinoheJapan 7,4514,630
HagiJapan 7,5324,680
HakodateJapan 7,2964,534
HamadaJapan 7,5214,673
HamamatsuJapan 7,8164,857
HikoneJapan 7,6954,782
HimejiJapan 7,6584,759
HiradoJapan 7,5314,680
HirooJapan 7,3634,576
HiroshimaJapan 7,5874,715
HitaJapan 7,6084,728
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7004,785
HunLibya 3,3312,070
HomboriMali 5,3423,320
HomalinMyanmar 6,3133,923
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2194,486
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,02210,578
HighbankNew Zealand 17,04210,590
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,06010,601
HororataNew Zealand 17,05510,598
HyderabadPakistan 4,7852,973
HuanucoPeru 11,7947,329
HelPoland 688427
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4353,999
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2961,427
HatangaRussia 3,5362,197
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8701,162
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7775,454
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5282,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,296805
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2528,235
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9074,292
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7344,185
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3144,545
HalaibSudan 4,0152,495
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7652,961
HudeibaSudan 4,4992,796
HaparandaSweden 916570
HarnosandSweden 783486
HamaSyria 2,6011,616
HassakahSyria 2,5401,578
Hua HinThailand 7,7424,811
HakkariTurkey 2,5171,564
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8301,137
HersonUkraine 1,276793
Hmel’NickijUkraine 936582
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5304,058
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1064,416
Hart, MiUsa 7,1754,459
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7464,192
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7644,824
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1685,076
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Hays, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9625,569
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Helena, MtUsa 7,8434,874
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9074,292
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5504,691
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8394,871
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5785,330
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2275,112
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3165,168
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5934,718
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0344,371
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3194,548
Holly, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Homer, AkUsa 6,9554,322
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9184,920
Horton, KsUsa 7,9884,964
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9334,930
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Houma, LaUsa 8,7705,450
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9405,555
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0985,032
Huron, SdUsa 7,6254,738
HanoiVietnam 7,3094,542
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3015,159
HarareZimbabwe 8,4255,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -