Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6162,247
In SalahAlgeria 3,9542,457
InnsbruckAustria 1,6331,015
IbiriteBrazil 10,8916,768
IguatuBrazil 9,3215,792
IlheusBrazil 10,1246,291
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7016,028
IndaialBrazil 11,8197,344
IpameriBrazil 10,8976,771
IraiBrazil 12,0647,497
IreceBrazil 9,9376,175
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9806,201
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1116,283
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0746,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6206,599
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8906,767
ItapevaBrazil 11,5257,161
ItirucuBrazil 10,0336,234
ItuacuBrazil 10,1496,306
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6517,240
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4363,378
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5613,456
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9143,675
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4972,795
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4287,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2919,502
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3319,527
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6735,389
IzobambaEcuador 11,0326,855
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0421,890
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2516,370
IoanninaGreece 2,0851,296
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8142,370
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7021,679
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4243,371
IranshahrIran 4,2362,632
IstranaItaly 1,7421,083
IidaJapan 7,7494,815
IizukaJapan 7,5654,701
IrakoJapan 7,7974,845
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0394,995
IrozakiJapan 7,8864,900
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0705,015
IshinomakiJapan 7,6394,747
IwamizawaJapan 7,2114,481
IzuharaJapan 7,4424,625
IrbidJordan 2,8671,781
IfraneMorocco 3,6832,289
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,05910,601
IlorinNigeria 5,8523,636
InchonNorth Korea 7,0054,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3171,440
IslamabadPakistan 4,2722,655
IquitosPeru 11,0516,867
IloiloPhilippines 9,2485,747
IasiRomania 1,186737
IcaRussia 6,5544,072
IlirnejRussia 5,7183,553
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1483,820
IrkutskRussia 4,6212,872
Ivdel’Russia 1,8341,140
IbizaSpain 2,8611,778
IspartaTurkey 2,2371,390
IstanbulTurkey 1,8741,165
IzmirTurkey 2,1571,340
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,018632
IzmailUkraine 1,385861
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Independence, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5904,716
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7964,844
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0404,375
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4085,225
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6174,734
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0724,394
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8864,279
IsokaZambia 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -