Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9242,439
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0532,519
JuninArgentina 13,1568,175
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5097,152
JacobinaBrazil 9,8506,121
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0845,645
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1535,688
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7856,702
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0216,849
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1564,447
JiuquanChina 5,2403,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3536,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7335,427
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8755,515
JoensuuFinland 544338
JokioinenFinland 432268
JyvskylFinland 530330
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8162,371
JulianehbGreenland 4,0102,492
JagdalpurIndia 6,1073,795
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9166,162
JerusalemIsrael 2,9331,822
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2116,345
JosNigeria 5,5843,470
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2391,391
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2301,386
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5092,802
JhelumPakistan 4,3672,714
JiwaniPakistan 4,4972,795
JuliacaPeru 11,9587,431
JakutskRussia 5,0853,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7311,076
JenisejskRussia 3,6072,241
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3094,542
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9024,289
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7755,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1112,554
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7002,921
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3375,802
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4302,131
JubaSudan 5,8953,663
JokkmokkSweden 1,069664
JönköpingSweden 839521
Jonkoping ASweden 844525
JendoubaTunisia 2,7721,723
JerbaTunisia 2,9701,846
JerseyUk 2,2091,372
JaltaUkraine 1,536955
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4755,266
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0985,032
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2525,128
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -