Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9742,470
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0742,532
KhostAfghanistan 4,1222,561
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7712,343
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2869,499
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,103
KlagenfurtAustria 1,560969
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2941,426
KandiBenin 5,6203,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5244,054
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5264,055
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8193,616
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7293,560
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1963,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4804,027
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9512,455
KashiChina 3,9382,447
KunmingChina 6,7594,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0134,358
KhargaEgypt 3,6022,238
KosseirEgypt 3,5542,208
KajaaniFinland 720447
KuopioFinland 566352
KuusamoFinland 907564
KarlsruheGermany 1,6351,016
KasselGermany 1,410876
KonstanzGermany 1,7011,057
KumasiGhana 6,2413,878
KalamataGreece 2,3531,462
KerkiraGreece 2,1121,312
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4261,508
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9012,424
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7011,679
KankanGuinea 6,1633,830
KindiaGuinea 6,3563,950
KissidougouGuinea 6,2963,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2516,992
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6814,773
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6824,774
KeszthelyHungary 1,440895
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5401,579
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1413,816
KotaIndia 5,1973,230
KozhikodeIndia 6,5364,061
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2727,005
KermanIran 3,7672,341
KermanshahIran 2,9631,841
Khoram AbadIran 3,0971,925
KilkennyIreland 2,3051,432
KingstonJamaica 9,1875,709
KagoshimaJapan 7,7514,816
KanazawaJapan 7,5924,717
KaruizawaJapan 7,7064,789
KatsuuraJapan 7,9044,912
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7974,845
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0844,402
KobeJapan 7,6984,784
KochiJapan 7,7204,797
KofuJapan 7,7714,829
KumagayaJapan 7,7654,825
KumamotoJapan 7,6434,749
KumejimaJapan 8,0324,991
KureJapan 7,6074,727
KushiroJapan 7,3454,564
KutchanJapan 7,1954,471
KyotoJapan 7,6944,781
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6242,252
KitaleKenya 6,3433,942
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5232,189
KufraLibya 3,7582,335
KaunasLithuania 428266
KlaipedaLithuania 498310
KybartaiLithuania 493306
KarongaMalawi 7,5524,693
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4815,270
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3145,788
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7275,423
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuantanMalaysia 8,7615,444
KuchingMalaysia 9,3955,838
KayesMali 5,8483,634
KeniebaMali 5,9993,728
KidalMali 4,9063,048
KitaMali 5,8973,665
KoutiaMali 5,7973,602
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7577,306
KisinevMoldova 1,202747
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7203,554
KhatgalMongolia 4,5242,811
KhovdMongolia 4,2092,616
KhujirtMongolia 4,9273,061
KhutagMongolia 4,7392,945
KenitraMorocco 3,6812,287
KalewaMyanmar 6,4283,994
KathaMyanmar 6,4604,014
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9074,914
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7314,183
KengtungMyanmar 6,9144,297
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2573,888
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4285,858
KathmanduNepal 5,4993,417
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5639,050
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,02910,582
KarioiNew Zealand 16,91010,508
KawerauNew Zealand 16,85010,471
KopuaNew Zealand 17,00210,565
KanoNigeria 5,3573,329
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0984,411
KarasjokNorway 1,303810
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,374854
KristiansandNorway 1,196743
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,265786
KhasabOman 4,1412,573
KarachiPakistan 4,7702,964
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7672,963
KhanpurPakistan 4,5932,854
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4602,772
KororPalau 10,2556,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,101684
KlodzkoPoland 1,118695
KoszalinPoland 855532
KrakowPoland 1,024636
KalakanRussia 5,0443,135
KaliningradRussia 590367
KamenskoeRussia 6,1563,826
KandalaksaRussia 1,060659
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,410876
KazanRussia 1,287800
KemRussia 861535
KerchRussia 1,487924
KhabarovskRussia 6,4323,997
KirenskRussia 4,4432,761
KirovRussia 1,244773
KljuciRussia 6,6374,124
KolpasevRussia 3,1241,941
KorfRussia 6,3683,957
KostromaRussia 737458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3272,689
KotlasRussia 1,098683
KrasnodarRussia 1,603996
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0991,304
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7631,096
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7742,345
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7181,689
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,474916
KurganRussia 2,2541,400
KurskRussia 838521
KyraRussia 5,2223,245
KigaliRwanda 6,6494,132
KoldaSenegal 6,1703,834
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3443,942
KosiceSlovakia 1,116694
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6375,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8524,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1414,438
KadugliSudan 5,2073,236
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3762,719
KassalaSudan 4,7572,956
KhartoumSudan 4,7072,925
KostiSudan 4,9783,094
KalmarSweden 730454
KaresuandoSweden 1,215755
KarlstadSweden 885550
KristianstadSweden 882548
KamishliSyria 2,4941,550
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5824,712
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9884,964
Khon KaenThailand 7,5474,690
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7374,808
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6444,750
KairouanTunisia 2,8071,745
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3341,450
KarsTurkey 2,1881,360
KastamonuTurkey 1,8691,162
KayseriTurkey 2,1841,357
KonyaTurkey 2,2281,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7541,712
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5442,202
KinlossUk 1,8761,166
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,010628
KievUkraine 837520
KirillovkaUkraine 1,283797
KirovogradUkraine 1,065662
KlepininoUkraine 1,411877
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,107688
Kovel’Ukraine 771479
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,135706
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7274,801
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9944,968
Keene, NhUsa 6,6184,112
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5395,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8205,481
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1695,077
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0544,383
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4495,250
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5505,313
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1654,452
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1193,803
KabompoZambia 7,9504,940
KabweZambia 8,0364,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0304,990
KafirondaZambia 7,8304,866
KaomaZambia 8,0815,022
KasamaZambia 7,5694,704
KasempaZambia 7,9374,932
KawambwaZambia 7,5194,672
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3025,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -