Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5291,572
LuandaAngola 7,5394,685
LuenaAngola 7,7774,833
La PlataArgentina 13,0278,095
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3017,644
La RiojaArgentina 13,0318,098
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2558,237
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0739,367
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2487,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4479,599
LavertonAustralia 15,0069,325
LearmonthAustralia 11,8427,359
LongreachAustralia 13,7218,526
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7218,526
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3079,512
Low HeadAustralia 15,3839,559
LinzAustria 1,420882
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6951,054
LerwickUk 1,6971,054
La PazBolivia 11,9397,419
LavrasBrazil 11,0586,872
LencoisBrazil 10,0336,234
LinharesBrazil 10,6216,600
LondrinaBrazil 11,5977,207
LomBulgaria 1,596992
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7844,216
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7554,198
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Langara, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5434,687
London, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6532,892
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4954,036
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7342,942
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3338,285
LanzhouChina 5,8603,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6623,518
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1246,291
LimonCosta Rica 10,2916,395
LarnacaCyprus 2,5811,604
LimassolCyprus 2,5961,613
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7274,801
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2344,495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,238770
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7085,411
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7185,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7425,433
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6795,393
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0426,861
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4187,096
LuxorEgypt 3,5912,232
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2606,376
Laucala BayFiji 14,9709,302
LappeenrantaFinland 360224
Le MansFrance 2,1621,343
LilleFrance 1,8141,128
LyonFrance 2,0791,292
LambarnGabon 6,7044,166
LastourvilleGabon 6,6674,143
LibrevilleGabon 6,5944,098
LeipzigGermany 1,245774
LindenbergGermany 1,097681
LamiaGreece 2,1461,334
LarissaGreece 2,0661,284
LemnosGreece 2,0081,248
LimnosGreece 2,0031,245
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4745,266
LabeGuinea 6,2023,854
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1126,905
La CeibaHonduras 9,9366,174
La MesaHonduras 10,0196,226
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4792,783
LudhianaIndia 4,6762,906
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7411,703
LatinaItaly 2,1111,312
LatronicoItaly 2,1591,342
LecceItaly 2,0861,296
LodwarKenya 6,1163,800
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1934,470
LiepajaLatvia 465289
LaukuvaLithuania 445277
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7061,060
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8891,174
LabuanMalaysia 9,3265,796
LuqaMalta 2,6481,646
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5995,343
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1206,289
LashioMyanmar 6,6554,136
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,00610,567
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,99810,563
LincolnNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,02810,581
LagosNigeria 6,0923,786
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,225761
LillehammerNorway 1,068664
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5262,812
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8747,379
LimaPeru 12,0497,487
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0885,648
LisbonPortugal 3,4232,127
LeninbadRussia 3,5162,185
LevsiRussia 2,1391,329
LungiSierra Leone 6,5164,049
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6091,000
LanzaroteSpain 4,5422,823
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7341,699
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8481,148
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8561,153
LatakiaSyria 2,5381,577
LampangThailand 7,1854,465
LoeiThailand 7,3934,594
Lop BuriThailand 7,5744,706
LomeTogo 6,2023,854
LeemingUk 1,8791,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6951,054
London, EnglandUk 1,9561,216
London-GatwickUk 1,9651,221
LynehamUk 2,0521,275
L’VovUkraine 935581
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,116693
LozovajaUkraine 1,122698
LubnyUkraine 921572
LuckUkraine 812505
LuganskUkraine 1,256781
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4074,603
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7685,448
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8305,487
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3625,197
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6014,102
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2925,153
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9505,562
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4834,650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1395,057
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1644,452
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1955,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3585,815
Larned, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0335,613
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2244,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5684,081
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8054,850
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0755,018
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9964,969
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4313,996
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Libby, MtUsa 7,7504,816
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2734,519
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4584,634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3355,179
Llano, TxUsa 8,9905,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3345,800
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,811
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8975,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5504,691
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7134,793
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3595,195
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Luling, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4854,651
LivingstoneZambia 8,4135,228
LundaziZambia 7,8084,852
LusakaZambia 8,1435,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -