Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6112,244
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6742,283
MilianaAlgeria 3,0641,904
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2545,129
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,30910,756
Malarg EArgentina 13,7278,530
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1668,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2738,248
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0608,116
MendozaArgentina 13,4588,363
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4498,358
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5907,824
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7948,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00310,566
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0677,499
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4977,766
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9959,318
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0159,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5459,039
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7629,173
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1888,195
MuharraqBahrain 3,9222,437
MinskBelarus 435270
MogilevBelarus 443275
MaunBotswana 8,6635,383
MacapaBrazil 9,3785,828
MacauBrazil 9,0555,627
MaceioBrazil 9,4485,871
MachadoBrazil 11,1486,928
ManausBrazil 10,2056,341
MarabaBrazil 9,7786,076
MaringaBrazil 11,6437,235
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7486,058
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3496,431
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7146,036
MonteiroBrazil 9,3475,808
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5666,566
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1475,684
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8936,148
MamfeCameroon 6,0243,744
MarouaCameroon 5,4023,357
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5184,050
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5414,686
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4454,005
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4554,633
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9843,718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9503,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4654,017
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4854,030
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2754,521
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2803,902
Morden, MbCanada 7,1494,442
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7894,219
MoundouChad 5,5773,466
MatecanaColombia 10,3776,448
MoroniComoros 7,8494,877
MosnovCzech Republic 1,123698
MarstalDenmark 1,143710
Melville HallDominica 8,5295,300
MichesDominican Republic 8,6565,379
MocaDominican Republic 8,7025,407
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7345,427
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7185,418
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7165,416
MilagroEcuador 11,2596,996
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9471,831
MinyaEgypt 3,3122,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2503,884
MassawaEritrea 4,7832,972
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0321,263
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 546340
MarseilleFrance 2,2621,406
MontpellierFrance 2,3111,436
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2135,725
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9339,901
MakokouGabon 6,5114,046
MayumbaGabon 6,9904,344
MitzicGabon 6,5134,047
MkamboGabon 6,4424,003
MoandaGabon 6,7304,182
MouilaGabon 6,8134,234
MagdeburgGermany 1,238769
MunichGermany 1,518943
MünsterGermany 1,468912
MethoniGreece 2,3841,481
MilosGreece 2,3641,469
MitiliniGreece 2,0891,298
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0851,296
MacentaGuinea 6,3613,953
MamouGuinea 6,2883,908
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1536,309
MiskolcHungary 1,193742
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3293,933
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0123,115
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6353,502
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3343,936
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2516,370
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0146,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5205,294
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0997,518
MashhadIran 3,3162,061
Malin HeadIreland 2,1751,351
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0931,301
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0991,304
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3701,473
MilanItaly 1,8901,174
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9001,181
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0951,302
ManIvory Coast 6,3973,975
MaebashiJapan 7,7264,801
MaizuruJapan 7,6334,743
MakurazakiJapan 7,7644,825
MatsueJapan 7,5204,673
MatsumotoJapan 7,6884,778
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6544,756
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3205,170
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5935,961
MishimaJapan 7,8414,872
MitoJapan 7,7944,844
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9644,949
MiyakoJapan 7,5544,694
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0905,027
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7634,824
MiyazakiJapan 7,7614,823
MombetsuJapan 7,1724,457
MoriokaJapan 7,5134,669
MuroranJapan 7,2594,511
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7814,835
MutsuJapan 7,3674,578
Ma’AnJordan 3,1281,944
MafraqJordan 2,8931,798
MombasaKenya 6,9494,318
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7014,164
MaseruLesotho 9,6896,021
MonroviaLiberia 6,6324,121
MisratahLibya 3,0091,870
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3385,181
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5605,319
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9815,581
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8105,475
MakhangaMalawi 8,2895,151
MangochiMalawi 8,0595,008
MwmosaMalawi 8,2445,123
MzimbaMalawi 7,7654,825
MzuzuMalawi 7,7204,797
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8495,499
MersingMalaysia 8,9235,545
MiriMalaysia 9,3425,805
MaleMaldives 7,1324,432
MenakaMali 5,1443,196
MoptiMali 5,5223,431
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0707,500
MazatlanMexico 10,0776,262
MeridaMexico 9,5665,945
Mexico CityMexico 10,1666,317
MonterreyMexico 9,5815,954
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2236,353
MaantyMongolia 5,1563,204
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2093,237
MatadMongolia 5,6023,481
MurenMongolia 4,5812,847
MarrakechMorocco 4,0042,488
MeknesMorocco 3,6652,278
MideltMorocco 3,7392,323
MaputoMozambique 9,3195,791
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1705,077
MandalayMyanmar 6,6444,129
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7344,185
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6764,770
MindatMyanmar 6,5734,085
MonywaMyanmar 6,5774,087
MyeikMyanmar 7,6764,770
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4153,986
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6411,020
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,79610,437
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,00710,569
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,09910,625
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2566,373
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2706,382
MagariaNiger 5,2453,260
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1453,197
MaradiNiger 5,2453,259
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2723,276
MakurdiNigeria 5,8243,619
MinnaNigeria 5,6743,526
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2324,494
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,197744
MajisOman 4,3352,694
MasirahOman 4,8142,991
Muscat  Oman 4,4912,791
MultanPakistan 4,4892,790
MurreePakistan 4,2612,648
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0947,515
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0047,459
MoyobambaPeru 11,4777,132
MactanPhilippines 9,3695,822
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7945,465
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0881,919
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5284,057
MagadanRussia 6,0283,746
MahackalaRussia 2,1201,317
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9501,212
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9511,213
MarkovoRussia 6,0243,743
MinusinskRussia 3,8432,388
MogocaRussia 5,2883,286
MoscowRussia 606376
MurmanskRussia 1,260783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8082,366
MatamSenegal 5,8143,613
MogadishuSomalia 6,3813,965
MadridSpain 2,9691,845
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9811,852
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6371,639
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3552,085
MelillaSpain 3,4072,117
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0681,907
MalakalSudan 5,3753,340
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3615,817
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9181,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0014,351
Mae SariangThailand 7,1024,413
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2744,520
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6544,756
MalatyaTurkey 2,2681,410
MersinTurkey 2,3821,480
MuglaTurkey 2,2911,423
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9671,222
ManstonUk 1,8671,160
MeloUruguay 12,5907,824
MercedesUruguay 12,8838,005
MontevideoUruguay 12,9248,031
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1375,056
Madison, FlUsa 8,2675,137
Madison, InUsa 7,6024,724
Madison, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3994,598
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9864,962
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Marion, InUsa 7,4584,634
Marion, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0034,352
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2734,519
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5814,090
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6725,389
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9534,942
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2005,096
Medford, WiUsa 7,2494,504
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5934,718
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2055,099
Mena, ArUsa 8,3845,210
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4125,228
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6355,366
Midland, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Milan, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6804,772
Milford, DeUsa 7,1254,428
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Millen, GaUsa 8,0444,999
Millport, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6434,128
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3564,571
Minden, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3874,591
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8664,888
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5495,313
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3065,162
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6115,351
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0344,371
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Moro, OrUsa 8,2365,118
Morris, MnUsa 7,3854,589
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4724,022
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9664,950
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2644,514
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3685,200
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3235,794
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6025,967
MaracayVenezuela 9,3955,838
MaturinVenezuela 9,1815,705
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6265,982
MeridaVenezuela 9,7566,062
MagoyeZambia 8,2085,101
MansaZambia 7,6634,762
MbalaZambia 7,4184,610
MfuweZambia 7,9114,916
MisamfuZambia 7,5574,696
MonguZambia 8,1395,057
MpikaZambia 7,7574,821
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9564,944
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1585,070
MumbwaZambia 8,1055,037
MwinilungaZambia 7,7444,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6635,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -