Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8952,421
NeuquenArgentina 13,9398,662
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2338,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5629,670
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0028,080
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1059,387
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3838,938
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5495,312
NatitingouBenin 5,7583,578
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0276,853
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7553,576
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9983,727
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0133,115
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5063,421
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6943,538
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1693,833
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1074,416
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6694,144
N’DjamenaChad 5,2033,233
NanchangChina 7,2124,482
NanjingChina 7,0714,394
NanningChina 7,3024,537
NicosiaCyprus 2,5471,583
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,049652
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6645,384
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
NegeleEthiopia 5,9173,677
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8899,252
NandiFiji 14,8899,252
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 555345
NancyFrance 1,7741,103
NantesFrance 2,3211,442
NiceFrance 2,1481,335
NeustrelitzGermany 1,076669
NurembergGermany 1,457906
NurnbergGermany 1,459907
NaxosGreece 2,3141,438
NanortalikGreenland 4,0032,487
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9562,459
NordGreenland 2,9841,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0812,536
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3903,971
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7533,575
New DelhiIndia 4,9543,079
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1301,324
NaganoJapan 7,6604,760
NagasakiJapan 7,6064,727
NagoJapan 8,0715,016
NagoyaJapan 7,7414,810
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0925,029
NaraJapan 7,7294,803
NazeJapan 7,9894,964
NemuroJapan 7,3624,575
NiigataJapan 7,5834,712
NikkoJapan 7,7154,794
NobeokaJapan 7,7144,793
NairobiKenya 6,6164,111
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1188,152
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7812,350
NidaLithuania 529328
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1195,045
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9155,540
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7384,809
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8844,899
NaraMali 5,5883,473
NioroMali 5,6733,525
NemaMauritania 5,4403,381
NouakchottMauritania 5,7033,544
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8409,222
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,98510,554
NelsonNew Zealand 16,94110,527
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,603
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2816,389
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0103,113
NiameyNiger 5,3973,353
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,299807
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,477918
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4191,503
NawabshahPakistan 4,6992,920
NokkundiPakistan 4,1742,594
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9597,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8035,470
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6451,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4733,401
NikolaevRussia 1,223760
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2543,886
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8884,280
NizneangarskRussia 4,6482,888
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1682,590
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8511,150
NovgorodRussia 188117
NovosibirskRussia 3,2782,037
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2114,481
No. 6Sudan 4,1362,570
NyalaSudan 5,0973,168
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5764,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4634,638
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1205,046
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2144,483
NarathiwatThailand 8,4305,238
NigdeTurkey 2,2551,401
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7581,714
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,209751
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3374,559
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9364,931
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6085,349
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1875,088
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6564,136
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9634,327
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1844,464
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5284,678
New London, WiUsa 7,2544,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6975,404
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7105,413
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5044,663
New YorkUsa 6,8954,284
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9154,297
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9114,294
Newark, NjUsa 6,9304,306
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9334,930
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Newport, TnUsa 7,7934,842
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3633,954
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8334,868
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4755,266
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8904,903
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0394,996
Norton, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2834,526
NdolaZambia 7,8754,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -