Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2602,026
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2732,655
OranArgentina 12,3227,657
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8467,361
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
OstendeBelgium 1,7821,108
ObidosBrazil 9,8256,105
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6473,509
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5894,095
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5904,095
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3568,921
OdenseDenmark 1,124698
OtavaloEcuador 10,9596,810
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3399,532
OuluFinland 807501
OroomiehIran 2,5521,586
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3061,433
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1813,841
ObihiroJapan 7,3014,537
OfunatoJapan 7,5984,721
OitaJapan 7,6514,755
OkayamaJapan 7,6364,745
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0344,992
OmaezakiJapan 7,8544,881
OmuJapan 7,1344,433
OnahamaJapan 7,7614,823
OsakaJapan 7,7144,794
OshimaJapan 7,8964,907
OtaruJapan 7,1804,462
OwaseJapan 7,8064,851
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0122,493
OujoaMorocco 3,4042,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7339,155
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,01110,571
OphirNew Zealand 17,04010,589
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,87810,488
OtautauNew Zealand 17,02310,578
OcotalNicaragua 10,1206,289
OrlandNorway 1,203747
OsloNorway 1,036644
OhotskRussia 5,7953,601
OkhotskRussia 5,7953,601
OlekminskRussia 4,8283,000
OlenekRussia 4,0192,498
OmskRussia 2,7361,700
OnegaRussia 857533
OrenburgRussia 1,8311,138
OymyakonRussia 5,4553,390
OviedoSpain 2,8541,774
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 962598
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8081,124
OdessaUkraine 1,276793
OvrucUkraine 723450
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3214,549
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3785,206
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1714,456
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4955,279
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8414,873
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6924,780
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Orono, MeUsa 6,2943,911
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2814,524
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7964,223
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8204,860
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1904,468
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -