Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9249,274
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4094,604
ParanaArgentina 12,8858,007
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5097,773
PehuajoArgentina 13,3268,281
PergaminoArgentina 13,0788,127
PigeArgentina 13,5048,392
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0668,119
PosadasArgentina 12,2327,601
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4357,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5128,397
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0298,096
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9307,414
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4512,766
ParakouBenin 5,8203,616
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4795,891
ParacatuBrazil 10,7776,697
ParanaBrazil 10,3886,455
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6527,241
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2526,992
ParintinsBrazil 9,9646,192
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1435,681
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1177,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8906,767
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5925,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5565,938
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3586,437
PeixeBrazil 10,3796,450
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6776,013
PicosBrazil 9,5095,909
PiraiBrazil 11,1336,918
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7646,689
PompeuBrazil 10,8666,752
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7717,314
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6155,975
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8577,368
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9656,814
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2167,591
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2566,373
PosseBrazil 10,4536,496
PlevenBulgaria 1,6241,009
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7601,094
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1265,049
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9724,332
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6104,107
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5793,467
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0854,402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9894,343
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3224,550
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4044,601
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0884,404
ParronChile 13,6838,503
Puerto AysenChile 14,7219,148
Puerto MonttChile 14,4268,964
Punta ArenasChile 15,1949,442
PingbianChina 6,8204,238
PeralesColombia 10,3806,450
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7716,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3896,456
PragueCzech Republic 1,254779
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8975,529
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6985,405
PoloDominican Republic 8,8665,510
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6695,387
PichilingueEcuador 11,1546,931
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2066,963
PuyoEcuador 11,1066,901
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9661,843
ParisFrance 1,9781,229
PerpignanFrance 2,4401,516
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5187,779
Port-GentilGabon 6,7354,185
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7027,272
PotsdamGermany 1,140708
PatrasGreece 2,2281,384
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0162,496
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9082,428
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4755,267
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8985,529
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8266,106
PecsHungary 1,482921
PambanIndia 6,9044,290
PuneIndia 5,7243,557
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0455,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4785,890
PadovaItaly 1,7771,104
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7461,085
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4471,520
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4471,521
PantelleriaItaly 2,6251,631
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9021,182
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4291,509
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9731,226
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9761,228
PiacenzaItaly 1,9181,192
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0031,244
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8511,150
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1731,351
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1071,309
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1171,316
PrizziItaly 2,4841,544
PakseLaos 7,8474,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4465,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0765,640
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1165,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5287,164
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8321,139
PatheinMyanmar 7,0484,380
PutaoMyanmar 6,2403,877
PyiMyanmar 6,8854,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6529,105
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,98910,557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9286,170
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1753,837
PohangNorth Korea 7,2794,523
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8234,240
PadidanPakistan 4,6302,877
PanjgurPakistan 4,4192,746
ParachinarPakistan 4,0832,537
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5552,831
PeshawarPakistan 4,1552,582
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5777,816
PilarParaguay 12,3197,655
PiscoPeru 12,1567,554
PiuraPeru 11,6107,214
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6377,231
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1155,664
PoznanPoland 944587
PrzemyslPoland 962598
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1901,982
PortalegrePortugal 3,2792,038
Porto Portugal 3,1881,981
PavelecRussia 815507
PecoraRussia 1,7111,063
PermRussia 1,6351,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8914,282
PetrozavodskRussia 554345
PjatigorskRussia 1,8361,141
PoronajskRussia 6,7084,168
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,470913
Providenja BayRussia 6,3053,918
PodorSenegal 5,7953,601
PopradSlovakia 1,109689
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2116,345
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2915,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7331,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0584,386
Port SudanSudan 4,3132,680
ParamariboSuriname 9,0735,638
PiteňSweden 909565
PalmyraSyria 2,6921,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5359,654
PhetchabunThailand 7,4534,631
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3684,578
PhraeThailand 7,2384,498
PhuketThailand 8,0935,029
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0645,011
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6874,777
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8034,849
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9915,587
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2471,396
PoltavaUkraine 1,000622
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7587,928
PradoUruguay 12,9268,032
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8738,000
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Pana, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Paoli, InUsa 7,6474,752
Paris, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5945,341
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1685,075
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5465,311
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3165,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1145,042
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Perry, OkUsa 8,4095,226
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0574,385
Philo, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2155,726
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7034,787
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3745,204
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5924,718
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2394,498
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8954,284
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6504,133
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2435,122
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Portage, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4774,025
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2065,100
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4405,244
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8044,850
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2664,515
Princeton, InUsa 7,8324,867
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7014,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4635,259
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8256,105
PetaukeZambia 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -