Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6092,243
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3181,441
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2085,722
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7072,925
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4104,605
QuinteroChile 13,6208,463
QingdaoChina 6,7944,222
QiqiharChina 6,0053,732
QuitoEcuador 11,0096,841
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,98210,553
QuettaPakistan 4,2442,637
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6895,399
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3165,168
Quang TriVietnam 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -