Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8918,010
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6077,834
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2158,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0139,329
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3337,664
RosarioArgentina 13,0038,080
RichmondAustralia 15,0059,324
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0758,746
RecifeBrazil 9,2495,747
RemansoBrazil 9,7896,083
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3077,026
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1216,911
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7767,318
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0696,878
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3134,545
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2364,496
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2394,498
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7062,925
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1503,822
RuoqiangChina 4,6912,915
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8286,107
RandersDenmark 1,110690
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8215,482
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6535,377
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2899,501
RumipambaEcuador 11,0966,895
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1781,975
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3512,083
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1581,962
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0045,595
RostockGermany 1,085674
RhodesGreece 2,3821,480
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4291,509
ReykhólarIceland 2,7161,688
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7211,691
RamsarIran 2,8421,766
RashtIran 2,7581,714
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2621,405
RadicofaniItaly 2,0211,256
Resia PassItaly 1,7151,066
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8791,167
RivoltoItaly 1,6751,041
Rolle PassItaly 1,7001,056
RomeItaly 2,0861,296
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1111,312
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6721,039
RumoiJapan 7,1364,434
RigaLatvia 280174
RaseiniaiLithuania 417259
RodriguesMauritius 9,2075,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4502,765
RabatMorocco 3,7132,307
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1294,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4585,256
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,95410,536
RangioraNew Zealand 17,06910,607
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,454
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,83210,459
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,04910,594
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,74810,408
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,91410,510
RivasNicaragua 10,3026,402
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5922,853
Rostov On DonRussia 1,404873
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9622,462
RagaSudan 5,4923,413
RashadSudan 5,1153,178
RenkSudan 5,1363,192
RumbekSudan 5,6743,526
RanongThailand 7,9074,914
Roi EtThailand 7,6364,745
RizeTurkey 2,0571,278
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2932,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,225761
RomnyUkraine 851529
RovnoUkraine 817508
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1892,603
RochaUruguay 12,7917,948
Racine, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8324,867
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8324,867
Reading, PaUsa 7,0504,381
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7835,458
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9114,916
Redding, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7945,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5024,662
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3784,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5244,675
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4534,631
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Rockville, InUsa 7,5974,721
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7384,808
Rome, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0934,408
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4945,278
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9725,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1754,458
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -