Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5962,235
ShkoderAlbania 1,8541,152
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8071,744
SaltaArgentina 12,5457,796
San AntonioArgentina 13,9268,654
San LuisArgentina 13,3488,295
San RafaelArgentina 13,5808,439
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5198,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7417,917
SarmientoArgentina 14,5409,036
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0589,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0529,354
SalzburgAustria 1,510939
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2761,414
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3941,487
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6362,881
SaveBenin 5,9653,707
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7627,309
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6961,054
SalvadorBrazil 9,9226,166
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3217,656
SantaremBrazil 9,8246,105
SantosBrazil 11,3857,075
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2887,015
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2995,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9867,448
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2747,627
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1416,923
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2325,737
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5426,551
São PauloBrazil 11,3607,059
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2196,972
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2807,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7656,068
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8126,097
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8496,742
SobralBrazil 9,1225,668
SoureBrazil 9,3045,781
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0566,249
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6517,861
SurubimBrazil 9,2705,760
SadovoBulgaria 1,7601,094
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8441,146
SofiaBulgaria 1,7221,070
SiemreapCambodia 7,8974,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9213,680
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5214,674
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1113,797
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5354,682
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9183,678
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1254,427
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8804,276
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3803,343
Scott, SkCanada 7,1644,452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7213,555
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3893,970
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8713,648
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8954,285
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0114,357
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4713,400
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9123,674
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3434,563
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3474,565
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7393,567
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7302,940
SalCape Verde 6,1993,852
SantiagoChile 13,6188,462
SewellChile 13,6508,482
ShanghaiChina 7,2894,529
ShantouChina 7,7284,802
ShenyangChina 6,4684,019
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9686,194
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6916,022
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3526,433
SibenikCroatia 1,7871,111
SplitCroatia 1,7921,114
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 875544
StudsgårdDenmark 1,189739
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6975,404
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6695,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6965,404
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6515,376
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7565,441
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7315,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7805,456
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7955,465
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6865,398
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6675,386
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7055,410
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7395,431
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7555,440
San GabrielEcuador 10,8986,772
SalloumEgypt 2,9331,823
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1901,982
SohagEgypt 3,4862,166
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2702,032
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2536,371
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4518,980
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,065662
StrasbourgFrance 1,7101,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0585,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0405,617
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8551,153
SchleswigGermany 1,214755
StuttgartGermany 1,6131,002
SamosGreece 2,2391,392
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1141,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5031,555
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8972,422
SiguiriGuinea 6,0503,760
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1276,293
SzegedHungary 1,402871
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,411877
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7451,706
SagarIndia 5,4783,404
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3292,690
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5427,172
SemnanIran 3,0881,919
ShahroudIran 3,0771,912
ShirazIran 3,6582,273
ShannonIreland 2,3951,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1091,310
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9931,238
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1261,321
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9821,232
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3631,468
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2281,384
SigonellaItaly 2,4721,536
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5924,096
SagaJapan 7,5804,710
SaigoJapan 7,4654,639
SakaiJapan 7,5204,673
SakataJapan 7,5264,677
SapporoJapan 7,2054,477
SaseboJapan 7,5594,697
SendaiJapan 7,6374,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7714,829
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5504,691
ShinjoJapan 7,5634,700
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8424,873
ShirakawaJapan 7,7124,792
ShizuokaJapan 7,8294,865
SumotoJapan 7,7164,795
SuttsuJapan 7,1814,462
SuwaJapan 7,7144,793
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1018,763
SavannakhetLaos 7,6494,753
SiauliaiLithuania 368229
SiluteLithuania 503312
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8241,134
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2645,135
SalimaMalawi 7,9794,958
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4375,864
SibuMalaysia 9,4035,843
SanMali 5,6733,526
SegouMali 5,7213,555
SikassoMali 5,9133,674
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7455,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3056,404
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1013,170
SainshandMongolia 5,4883,411
SafiMorocco 4,0042,488
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3262,688
SittweMyanmar 6,6264,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,323822
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3211,443
SaiqOman 4,5172,807
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0083,112
SurOman 4,6482,889
SialkotPakistan 4,4522,766
SibbiPakistan 4,3622,710
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2337,602
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2477,610
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5075,908
SandomierzPoland 900559
SniezkaPoland 1,132703
SuwalkiPoland 529329
SzczecinPoland 989615
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5612,213
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4872,788
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5335,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1085,660
Satu MareRomania 1,172728
SibiuRomania 1,368850
SulinaRomania 1,412877
SadrinskRussia 2,1261,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 264164
SalekhardRussia 2,1671,347
SaratovRussia 1,328825
SejmcanRussia 5,7663,583
SelagoncyRussia 4,2072,614
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2694,517
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4663,397
SmolenskRussia 411256
SociRussia 1,7701,100
SortovalaRussia 454282
SuntarRussia 4,5922,854
SurgutRussia 2,5221,568
SverdlovskRussia 1,9241,195
SyktyvkarRussia 1,321821
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4035,222
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6664,142
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3624,575
SingaporeSingapore 9,0345,614
SliacSlovakia 1,186737
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0154,359
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6554,136
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0311,884
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6471,645
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7281,695
SevilleSpain 3,3622,089
SennarSudan 4,9423,071
ShambatSudan 4,7002,921
ShendiSudan 4,5922,853
StenseleSweden 998620
StockholmSweden 618384
StorlienSweden 1,071666
SundsvallSweden 796495
SantisSwitzerland 1,7301,075
SongeaTanzania 7,6464,751
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5624,699
SongkhlaThailand 8,2885,150
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5754,707
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0194,983
SurinThailand 7,7364,807
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7843,594
SokodeTogo 5,9073,670
SfaxTunisia 2,8851,793
SousseTunisia 2,7731,723
SamsunTurkey 1,9231,195
SiirtTurkey 2,4241,506
SivasTurkey 2,1031,307
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3712,095
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4011,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0191,255
SarataUkraine 1,315817
SarnyUkraine 735457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,514941
SumyUkraine 876544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2012,611
SaltoUruguay 12,7147,901
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9405,556
Safford, AzUsa 9,1955,714
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4944,035
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5035,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8644,887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Salem, InUsa 7,6474,752
Salem, OrUsa 8,2895,151
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4485,249
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0145,601
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1155,664
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4445,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0575,628
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5325,302
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1754,459
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3865,832
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8394,871
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8744,272
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0715,015
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0685,013
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6474,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9864,963
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0024,973
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8304,866
Selma, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Seymour, InUsa 7,6474,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8844,899
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6285,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6494,753
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4064,602
Southport, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4164,609
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8574,883
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2454,502
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1395,058
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1264,428
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3564,571
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8954,284
State College, PaUsa 7,1014,413
State University, MsUsa 8,3595,195
State University, NmUsa 9,1955,714
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7364,186
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3845,210
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8074,230
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4072,117
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9006,152
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6035,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5425,930
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6412,884
SocotraYemen 5,4663,397
SenangaZambia 8,2325,116
SerenjeZambia 7,9024,911
SeshekeZambia 8,3795,207
SolweziZambia 7,7864,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -