Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9712,468
TiranaAlbania 1,9301,199
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3052,675
TebessaAlgeria 2,9051,806
TimimounAlgeria 3,8412,387
TindoufAlgeria 4,3852,725
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2212,002
TrelewArgentina 14,1378,785
TucumanArgentina 12,7087,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7807,941
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7787,941
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4047,708
TibooburraAustralia 14,1258,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,377
TshaneBotswana 9,1195,667
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2956,397
TarauacaBrazil 11,3147,031
TauaBrazil 9,3475,808
TefeBrazil 10,5046,527
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5486,555
TeresinaBrazil 9,3925,837
TiriosBrazil 9,4605,878
TorresBrazil 12,0737,503
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2455,745
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3827,073
TriunfoBrazil 9,4015,842
TucuruiBrazil 9,6566,000
TuriacuBrazil 9,2175,728
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1153,178
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7924,221
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7794,212
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4624,015
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4994,039
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9024,289
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5564,074
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8944,906
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9154,297
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4133,985
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7473,571
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1798,811
TaiyuanChina 6,2303,871
TaoyuanChina 7,8374,870
TengchongChina 6,5014,040
TønderDenmark 1,236768
TylstrupDenmark 1,097682
TystofteDenmark 1,078670
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8335,489
TahrirEgypt 3,0261,881
TantaEgypt 3,0121,872
TallinEstonia 279173
TartuEstonia 12175
TampereFinland 480298
TurkuFinland 458284
ToulonFrance 2,2591,404
ToulouseFrance 2,4401,516
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1619,421
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,17810,053
TchibanGabon 6,9214,301
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1421,331
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6721,039
TamaleGhana 5,9313,686
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9611,219
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2971,427
TimehriGuyana 9,1945,713
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1186,288
TelaHonduras 9,9706,195
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8684,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8684,268
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7496,680
TabrizIran 2,5521,586
TeheranIran 2,9891,857
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9141,811
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0851,295
TarvisioItaly 1,603996
TermoliItaly 1,9931,238
TorinoItaly 2,0001,243
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9891,236
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4951,550
TrevicoItaly 2,0831,295
TrevisoItaly 1,7421,083
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6751,041
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0001,243
TabouIvory Coast 6,6984,162
TadotsuJapan 7,6634,762
TakadaJapan 7,6224,736
TakamatsuJapan 7,6754,769
TakayamaJapan 7,6624,761
TanegashimaJapan 7,8514,879
TatenoJapan 7,8094,853
TateyamaJapan 7,8984,908
TokushimaJapan 7,7244,800
TokyoJapan 7,8274,864
TomakomaiJapan 7,2564,509
TottoriJapan 7,5764,708
ToyamaJapan 7,6084,728
ToyookaJapan 7,6014,723
TsuJapan 7,7594,822
TsurugaJapan 7,6514,754
TsuyamaJapan 7,6044,725
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4521,524
TripoliLebanon 2,6571,651
TobrukLibya 2,9071,806
TripoliLibya 3,0231,878
TelsiaiLithuania 421262
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6655,384
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3745,825
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1425,681
ThyoloMalawi 8,2495,126
TawauMalaysia 9,5805,953
TessalitMali 4,7362,943
TimbuktuMali 5,2463,260
TombMali 5,2513,263
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4373,379
TacubayaMexico 10,1666,317
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8256,105
TarialanMongolia 4,6872,913
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5362,819
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8132,991
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2613,269
TangierMorocco 3,5152,184
TarfayaMorocco 4,6062,862
TazaMorocco 3,5582,211
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8104,232
TaungooMyanmar 6,9484,317
ThandweMyanmar 6,8664,266
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8039,199
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,383
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,08010,614
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,04410,591
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,87010,483
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
TemukaNew Zealand 17,06910,607
TimaruNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,93510,524
TahouaNiger 5,1463,198
TillaberyNiger 5,3463,322
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1444,439
TromsoNorway 1,394866
TrondheimNorway 1,152716
ThumraitOman 4,9383,069
TacnaPeru 12,2047,584
TarapotoPeru 11,4877,138
TrujilloPeru 11,7967,330
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3455,807
TorunPoland 811504
TimisoaraRomania 1,423884
TambovRussia 991616
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1021,928
TaraRussia 2,7101,684
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6741,661
TermezRussia 3,6292,255
TernejRussia 6,8154,235
TobolskRussia 2,3191,441
TomskRussia 3,3152,060
Tot’MaRussia 861535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6141,003
TuapseRussia 1,6961,054
TuraRussia 3,7202,312
TurukhanskRussia 3,1231,941
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1592,585
TortosaSpain 2,7291,696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0774,398
TokerSudan 4,4472,763
TartousSyria 2,6111,623
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8564,882
TaboraTanzania 7,0064,354
TakThailand 7,2934,532
TrangThailand 8,1985,095
TabligboTogo 6,1503,822
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2096,965
TunisTunisia 2,6841,668
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6441,643
TireeUk 2,1051,308
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
TernopilUkraine 938583
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6807,879
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1825,084
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6584,137
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2205,108
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3845,210
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5335,303
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6694,144
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Temple, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7555,440
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4105,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3034,538
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4835,271
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9454,316
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5765,329
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0384,373
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3075,783
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2735,141
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1224,426
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4002,113
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -