Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1959,442
UaupesBrazil 10,3156,410
UbatubaBrazil 11,2727,005
UberabaBrazil 11,0766,882
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4263,993
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2872,664
UpernavikGreenland 3,8422,388
UummannaqGreenland 3,7942,358
UdineItaly 1,6591,031
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3901,485
UenoJapan 7,7384,809
UnzendakeJapan 7,6274,740
UrakawaJapan 7,3534,569
UshibukaJapan 7,6644,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7504,816
UwajimaJapan 7,6994,784
UkmergeLithuania 358223
UtenaLithuania 306190
UlaangomMongolia 4,1162,558
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0763,154
UlgiiMongolia 4,0522,518
UliastaiMongolia 4,5312,815
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1482,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3253,309
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2254,489
UfaRussia 1,7191,068
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9571,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8252,998
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3763,962
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7852,973
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,508937
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6964,161
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3923,351
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6063,484
Umm BeninSudan 4,9993,106
UmeňSweden 797496
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7824,836
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4634,638
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2804,524
UrfaTurkey 2,4231,506
UsakTurkey 2,1291,323
Uman’Ukraine 1,014630
UzgorodUkraine 1,097682
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2724,519
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3234,551
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -