Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0301,261
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1628,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8978,014
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3348,286
ViennaAustria 1,328825
VitebskBelarus 308192
VassourasBrazil 11,0986,897
VicosaBrazil 10,8976,772
VitoriaBrazil 10,7246,664
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2356,360
VarnaBulgaria 1,6261,010
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4444,004
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8334,868
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1164,422
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8974,907
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9334,930
ValdiviaChile 14,2998,886
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2218,837
VallenarChile 13,1938,198
ValparaisoChile 13,5988,450
VanguardiaColombia 10,3176,411
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8906,767
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,037645
VestervigDenmark 1,204748
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7495,437
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6875,398
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7205,419
VilsandiEstonia 388241
VaasaFinland 684425
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6551,650
VeravalIndia 5,3173,304
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3063,919
ValentiaIreland 2,5151,563
VeniceItaly 1,7491,087
VeronaItaly 1,8231,133
VicenzaItaly 1,7781,105
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0841,295
ViterboItaly 2,0551,277
VolterraItaly 2,0101,249
VientianeLaos 7,3964,596
VarenaLithuania 461287
VilniusLithuania 407253
VeracruzMexico 10,0536,247
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7301,075
VaernesNorway 1,132703
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,160721
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,402871
VillarricaParaguay 12,1097,525
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,390864
VanavaraRussia 4,0112,493
VasileviciRussia 626389
Velikie LukiRussia 214133
VerhojanskRussia 4,7992,982
ViljujskRussia 4,6452,886
VitimRussia 4,5472,825
Vize IslandRussia 2,9271,819
VladivostokRussia 6,7664,204
VolgogradRussia 1,472915
VologdaRussia 692430
VoronezRussia 978608
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5373,441
VytegraRussia 581361
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3554,571
ValenciaSpain 2,8971,800
ValladolidSpain 2,9331,823
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0991,926
VisbySweden 592368
VanTurkey 2,4111,498
ValleyUk 2,1071,309
VinnitsaUkraine 955593
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9695,573
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7804,213
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2045,098
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7354,807
Vevay, InUsa 7,6294,741
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5085,287
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3844,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -