Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9419,285
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9306,171
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9979,319
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3848,317
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5957,827
WoomeraAustralia 13,9678,680
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0347,478
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5323,438
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7504,195
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7544,197
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2024,476
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0484,379
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0914,406
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2885,772
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2516,991
WajimaJapan 7,5294,679
WakamatsuJapan 7,6644,763
WakayamaJapan 7,7394,809
WakkanaiJapan 7,0014,350
WajirKenya 6,3213,928
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0665,634
WindhoekNamibia 8,9995,592
WaihiNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,93410,523
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,87310,485
WaimateNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,88910,495
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,04510,592
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46510,232
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,00910,570
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,02810,582
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,92410,517
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,361
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,74010,402
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,62210,329
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,06510,604
WintonNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,61010,322
WarsawPoland 784487
WroclawPoland 1,048651
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8944,284
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8473,012
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0102,492
WauSudan 5,5733,463
WaddingtonUk 1,8731,164
Waco, TxUsa 8,8555,502
Wake IslandUsa 10,6206,599
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0655,012
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Warren, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Warren, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2394,499
Washington, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Washington, InUsa 7,6924,780
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5204,673
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3974,597
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3234,551
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2155,105
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4565,255
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1205,046
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7655,446
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4265,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3244,551
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0844,402
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5325,302
West Point, GaUsa 8,1735,079
West Point, NyUsa 6,8954,284
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5524,693
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2635,134
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8724,892
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9504,319
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4324,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0844,402
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0954,409
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7064,789
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5334,681
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5955,341
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0095,598
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -