Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2731,413
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3341,450
YaoundeCameroon 6,1803,840
YokoCameroon 5,9753,713
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2483,882
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2643,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0884,404
YanjiChina 6,6714,145
YichangChina 6,7584,200
YinchuanChina 5,7953,601
YiningChina 3,9032,425
YariguiesColombia 10,0576,249
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7315,425
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6835,396
YazdIran 3,4882,168
YakushimaJapan 7,8664,888
YamagataJapan 7,6124,730
YamaguchiJapan 7,5574,696
YokkaichiJapan 7,7434,812
YokohamaJapan 7,8454,875
YonagoJapan 7,5364,683
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9934,967
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2496,369
YeMyanmar 7,3704,580
YolaNigeria 5,5703,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3114,543
YurimaguasPeru 11,4147,093
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9251,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9014,288
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9861,856
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0595,008
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9264,304
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9764,956
York, PaUsa 7,1324,432
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1914,468
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3775,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -