Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pskov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pskov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pskov with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9212,436
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,563971
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4155,851
ZhengzhouChina 6,5404,064
ZhijiangChina 6,9534,321
ZagrebCroatia 1,577980
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6361,017
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2971,427
ZahedanIran 4,0222,500
ZanjanIran 2,7761,725
ZacatecasMexico 9,9686,194
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6803,530
ZinderNiger 5,1593,206
ZhobPakistan 4,2782,658
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5775,951
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5795,952
ZamoscPoland 858533
Zielona GoraPoland 1,046650
ZigalovoRussia 4,4922,792
ZiganskRussia 4,5162,806
ZyryankaRussia 5,4683,398
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7321,698
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7571,092
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1884,466
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8361,141
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,200745
ZitomirUkraine 844524
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,052654
ZolotonosaUkraine 945587
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8495,499
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4644,638
ZambeziZambia 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -